top of page

Blacktown City & District Cricket Association

BCDCA Girls Representative Team Selections 2023/23




U11 Division 1

1. Pehar Minhas

2. Arzoo Kajani

3. Anaya Khatri

4. Jessica Kennedy

5. Dhara Patel

6. Ella Micheal

7. Amrutha Seshan

8. Sampada Upadrasta

U13s Mollie Drive Shield

1. AKSHADHA UPPILI

2. Aradhya Rana

3. Ria Satyakal

4. Saanvi Shah

5. Vaishnavi Chivakala Rajagopal

6. Tanvika Reddy

7. Charitha Gulla

8. Hemali Garg

9. Trisha Yadav

10. Jasmita Kanteti

11. Gayathri Naik

12. Heba Rasul

13. Era Bhoir


U14s Presidents Cup

1. Diva Manchanda

2. Tvisha V Patel

3. Aleena Syed

4. Aashi Kinkhabwala

5. Fiona Patel

6. Kinjal Jain

7. Ameya Harathi

8. Prabhkirat Kaur Mahal

9. Diksha Sharma

10. Aarna Parwal

11. Nivedhita Karna

12. Piya Sharma

13. Naina Vankineni


U15 Peden Shield Players


1. Aarna Patel

2. Aathika vinaysatheeshkannan

3. Abigail whiting

4. Aurora Mavros

5. Divyani Sharmma

6. Drishna mangukia

7. Kashish Sharma

8. Kuhu Nanda

9. PRARTHANA UPPILI

10. Shikha Patel

11. Tanishka Reddy

12. Tori-ana Newcomb


For all of the above players, we will be playing a match on Sunday August 28th. Details of match are


Arrival 9am for all matches


U17 V U15/1 – Harvey Park Oval

U15/1 V 14/1 – Whalan Park 1

U14/2 V 13/1 – Whalan Park 3

13/2 V U12/1 – Whalan Park 2

U12/2 V U11 Gold – Whalan Park 4

U13s Girls V U11 Black – Exter Farm Reserve


Coaches will send further details about the match

353 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Girls Rep Selections 2024/25

Congratulations to the following girls on their selections! More details to come, parents please keep an eye on your emails for further details. U15 Peden Tanishka Reddy Athira Dilip Kumar Drishna Man

Boys Rep Selections 2024/25

Congratulations to the following Players for their Selection into the Blacktown Warriors Boys Winter Development Program for the Upcoming Representative Season of 2024/25. All Parents will be emaile

Comments


bottom of page