top of page

Blacktown City & District Cricket Association

Boys Rep Selections 2024/25

Congratulations to the following Players for their Selection into the Blacktown Warriors Boys Winter Development Program for the Upcoming Representative Season of 2024/25. All Parents will be emailed with further details about the program and further details about the future towards the end of the Winter Development Program As per email to parents (on the 4th of June), please see below for the first session times this Sunday @ Whalen Reserve.

Under 12s - 8.30-1030

Under 13s - 10.30-1230

Under 14s - 12.30-230

Under 15s - 2.30-430

Any questions, please email bcdca.reps@gmail.com

Under 11s

Aariv Moondra

Aarush Patel

Abdullah Patel

Aiden Chail

Anuj Kapadia

Arjun Kancharla

Ashneer Cheema

Ayaan kashyap

Bhavneet Singh

Christopher Ian Jayawardena

Dhruv Bhardwaj

Gurfateh Singh

Hitansh Bhatti

Isaac Lewis

Kabir Gohel

Kian Bhavsar

Krishav Patel

Krithik Mukherjee

Nevan Johnson

Nihaan Shah

Noah hoque

Parker Reynolds

Priam Patel

Reyansh Reddy Gunaganuru

Reyansh Steven

Rhys Hampton-Lander

RISHAAN PAYYANADAN

Shanay Sheth

Tanush Yadav GORLA

Trishiv Masrani

Ved bhatt

Viaan Patel

Vihaan Patel

Vihaan Rajput

Viraaj Rathor

Virat Mangal

Vivaan Bhati

Vrishaank Sharma

Xavier Van Reyk

Yagya Attreya

Yuvan Ganeshan

Yuvraj Rai

Under 12s

Aagam Kamdar

Aaryan Joshi

Anchayan Ajeethan

Avi Patel

Ayaan Patel

Dhairya Shukla

Eeshanth Nare

Gyaan Kinkhabwala

Harshith Ram Ande

Harsimran Singh Dhillon

Ibrahim Khan

Jackson Clarke

Jai Raviya

Jeyaan Patel

Joshil Modi

Joyal Patel

Kingshuk Pannu

Likhit Yadav Gorla

Luke Smith

Nigam shitak

Nivaan Shah

Ranvir S Thakur

Ron Verma

Saarth Deo

Samarth Chaudhary

Shlok Pradhan

Siddharth Gulati

Smayan Thyaria

Tanay Langalia

Vansh Shah

Vihaan Yalamanchili

Viraat Vij

Yehen Weerakoon

Younus Momandi

Yuvraj Singh Dadwal

Under 13s

Aarnav Sagar

Anirudh Iyer

Ankur Gain

Arav Sarode

Arya Varadhan

Ayaan Bhalala

Ayan Sayed

Devan Prajapati

Devansh Suryawanshi

Dhyan Chaudhari

Divyam Mangukia

Gurshaan Singh Gosal

Hrehaan Pai

Jaskaran Bhatia

Jershovin Bas

Lachlan Chalrton

Maahin Patel

Mahit Gandhi

MuhammadBin Rasheed

Namish Jalhotra

Pargat Gill

Parva Shah

Pearl Patel

Prabhmann Singh

Pranav Rajiv

Prayag Mandali

Pulkit Hooda

Riley Wood

Ryan Johnson

Sachin Ashok

Shaanveer Singh Heer

Shahzad khan

Shaun Stanley

Shiva Jai Kumar

Tarun Kesavraj

Thomas McCormack

Vishank Kedhar

Vivann Kanhe

Under 14s

Aaditya Gulati

Aavansh Nayak

Adhrit Prasaanth

Arjun Singh

Armaan Mahal

Arush Patel

Ashveer Rai

Avi Modi

Denith Abeyrathna

Dylan Mahony

Guryash Puri

Hari Upadhyay

Harjit Sairam Athulya Visakan

Harsh Modi

Om Patel

Parth Limbachiya

Parv Shah

Pranav kalra

Ranveer Singh Heer

Reyansh Sharma

Rhythm Patel

Ronav Sandhu

Ryan Dhawan

Shashank Reddy Kallakunta

Shehzad Jhand

Shivaansh Garg

Shlok Panchal

Simrat Maan

Smayan Raju

Sri Radha Sai Daivik Botta

Vedanth Shivkumar

Virat Janyavula

Yashveer Bhadu

Under 15s

Aakarsh Bhatnagar

Aarav Darji

Aayan Khan

Aditya Parasa

Angadjot Singh

Anmol Bhela

Arbaaz Singh Randhawa

Aryan Modi

Aryian Banker

Atharna Khanna

Ayaan Randhawa

Ayush Morkhandikar

Darsh Patel

Dev Patel

Faavian Ahmad

Haroon Bajwa

Jack Lewis

Joshua Charlton

Kavish Shah

Krish Shah

Krishnoor Singh

Lochan Pentakota

Mihir Ananth MENDU

Neel Patel

Nithesh Nandhakumar

Noah Smith

Rayyan hussain

Rishan Sagar

Ryan Sood

Saravanan Rajeshkannan

Sehajpal Kang

Sevy Tom Fenil

Shajunan Yogeswaran

Subhaan Qadir

Taksha Patel

Vaibhav Agarwal

Yansh Chandi

Zain Mir


Under 17s

Ansh Shukla

Ariv Rania

Ashnoordeep Singh

Aum Nagar

Dhairya haresh nahar

Dhruv Girish Rao Shindhe

Dilkeet Bajwa

Dilkesh choat

Fateh Dar

Hasan Zahid

Isaac Jose-Tomy

Ishan Gupta

Joaquim Rodrigues

Krishn Ahir

Krrish Chauhan

Manvir singh

Muttahir Mahmood

Panth Patel

Pranav shah

Ranveer Rattan

Ranveer Singh Barnalia

Sehaj Singh

Shane Almeida

Shreyansh Purighalla

Trevor Howarth

Vansh Anand

Vansh Patel

Viraj Thakur

2,704 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Girls Rep Selections 2024/25

Congratulations to the following girls on their selections! More details to come, parents please keep an eye on your emails for further details. U15 Peden Tanishka Reddy Athira Dilip Kumar Drishna Man

Click Here: BCDCA Rep Trials

The BCDCA representative trials will take place in May at Blacktown International Sports Park. They will be held in the new undercover training centre that Blacktown City Council are currently buildin

Comments


bottom of page